Thursday, October 15, 2009

OK Everybody... it's Official... I'm Now A Tweeter LOL

Yes that's right! Deonte` is now on Twitter lol..... Yes, yes I know.... I questioned it for a long time, and was finally convinced by a buddy to do it. Still learning the whole thing, but I enjoy it. So go ahead.... bash me now everyone (all the people I told I will never join the site lmao). This is your once, and only opportunity to tell me how you feel about me talking about Twitter, then joining it lmao. So get it off your chest now (speaking hypothetically the person who pulled me into this tweeting stuff ) LOL. So if you wanna follow me here is my Twitter address twitter.com/Deontek. Feel free to leave your Twitter address on this blog posting as well, so I can follow all you people, and get in ya business lol.

And if you haven't joined Twitter yet.....................................................................

JOIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! LMAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Not being on Twitter is so 2000 and LATE!!!!!!!!!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!

7 comments:

speaking hypothetically said...

For the record everyone he had a Twitter account already. I did assist him in setting up tweet deck aNd he was up till 3am twittering lmao....(shameless plug time) FOLLOW ME ON TWITTER: all_just_words

deonte' k said...

speaking hypothetically: You don't gotta put all my business out like that buddy lol.. ;)

GO TWEETS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol lol

Reggie said...

Glad to have you on deck. And send me your email address.

ilovealantillman@yahoo.com

Jeff0418 said...

Oh Shucks he has invaded the Tweet-o-Verse...lol. Good Job buddy

Eduardo Guize said...

Ok this thing is spreading too far, and the health department should be working on a twitter flu shot right now...

[jei.lamar] said...

YAAAAAAAAAY bout damn time!......follow me!! my twitter name is 1boirevolucion

Acoustic Soul said...

You are So addicted to Twitter. HA HA HA!

Previous Blog Banners

Previous Blog Banners