Monday, September 7, 2009

Music: Kim Zolciak - Tardy For The Party

I was on a fellow blogger page "Purveyor of All Things Appropriately Inappropriate" and I came across Kim Zolciak (From The Real Housewives Of Atlanta) song "Tardy For The Party" & was shocked. I didn't know that Kandi actually really helped her record this song. I must say she truly turned it around lol. It's very auto tune -ish. But someone will buy it. I did some research, and saw it on itunes as well. I was like, she is straight serious about getting this record out! I ain't mad at her though. Shoot you gotta do what you gotta do. So don't be tardy for the party you hurd! LMAO!!!!!!

Kim also poses for Adam Bouska's NOH8 Campaign:


check out her website @ www.kimzolciak.com

6 comments:

Jeff0418 said...

Wow Kandi hooked her up, this song sounds totally different!!..but I can see they opted to omit NENE...maybe she is on the remix...LOL

speaking hypothetically said...

totally aggres with Jeff

D-Place said...

Kandi said she can make anybody sound good...LOL...Maybe Nene and Kim got into another fight just before the recording. This is how they make these cute girls singers..with the auto tune.

PRIMO said...

Please someone sit Wiggums done ASAP!

Reggie said...

I kinda like this...:P

speaking hypothetically said...

*CONFESSION*...i purchased it on itunes and Deonte beg'd me for it and rocks out to it daily im juss sayin....:)

Previous Blog Banners

Previous Blog Banners