Friday, July 4, 2008

New Music: Brandy - List

BRANDY - LIST (Download Link)
I loving this new Brandy Track y'all. OMG my favorite girl is coming back!!!!! I can't wait 4 her to drop her new album. She is signed to Epic Records now.
I heard she is working with RodneyDarkchildJerkins, Keri Hilson, Bryan-Michael Cox, and NateDanjahandzHill on this new project. It's going to be HOT!!!!!!
What do y'all think about this track?


slimm215 said...

OMG boy you didn't waste no damn time puttin this song up on your myspace i see. lol Its actually i cool song. I like it. I can hear it now riding in the car. I know i'm gonna hear it like crazy anyway so let me brace myself

Prince Xem VanAdams-Lumumba said...

To be 100% HONEST, as I usually am, this is the FIRST Song by her, leaked in the past Year and 1/2, that Im NOT feeling.

On the Contrary, I am Highly ANTICIPATING the New Project. 2004's AFRODISIAC came in Perfect Timing for what I was dealing with in my life. 2008, I Wonder How Brandy's Music will Talk to Me; Spirit, Heart and Soul.

AcousticSoul said...

Maybe it needs to grow on me, but I'm not diggin it.

deonte' k said...

slimm215: Yes Sir!!!!!!!! ;)

Prince Xem VanAdams-Lumumba: I think this is One of the best in the pass 1 & 1/2 years of leaked songs. She's laying it down in this song. Most of the others sound like "AFRODISIAC" unreleased material. Which most of it I liked, but this sounds fresh and new! :)

AcousticSoul: The Acoustics must not be in your soul today lmao ;)

AcousticSoul said...

Kick Rocks!

deonte' k said...

AcousticSoul: LMAO!!!!!!!!!!!!

Previous Blog Banners

Previous Blog Banners