Thursday, July 31, 2008

Fashion/Style: Beyonce`......

...... in Fashion Rocks magazine.


This is one of the photos from her shoot with the magazine. She LOOKS GOOD!!!!!!! YES baby POSE for that camera "CLICK CLICK CLICK" LMAO.

Hit or Miss?

HIT!!!!!!!

right out the ball park lol.

She is set to take to the stage at this year's Fashion Rocks event in New York's Radio City Music Hall on September 5th. Other acts include, Christina Aguilera, Rihanna, Justin Timberlake and the Black Eyed Peas.

5 comments:

Prince Xem VanAdams-Lumumba said...

I Dont Enjoy Anything about this Photo.

Furthemore, WHAT is she actually performing on September 5th?

Im HOPING that the 1st Single has DROPPED at that Point...ESPECIALLY If We are actually ANTICIPATING a November 2008 Release.

...and I KEEP Hearing that Justin and Christina are both performing as well.

I AM Soooo HOPING this means another Summer of 2006 Release Schedule; when Beyonce, Fergie, Janet, Justin, Christina, Dannity Kane, etc. ALL Came Out at the SAME Time!

YOU will be Burning ALL of my copies. Ill actually BUY Christina tho.

[jei.lamar] said...

well...it's nice...but Janet has done that already....but yea Solange is performing 2 I've heard & the majority of these performers aint had nothing out since uhm.....07

AcousticSoul said...

The picture is cool very "Upgrade You".

Sexxy Luv said...

Bey hits it out the park every time!

Mckinley said...

what will B perform on that show got to see it. 808

Previous Blog Banners

Previous Blog Banners