Saturday, June 14, 2008

Video: Pussycat Dolls - When I Grow Up



What Do You Think About The Video?

2 comments:

jei.lamar said...

i effin LOVE & LIVE...but i'm mad they made Jessica dye her hair 2 make it looke like Carmit aint gone....

AcousticSoul said...

Hmm . . . I saw them perfom this on So You Think You Can Dance (yea, I watch it), and I didn't like it then. I don't like the video either. LOL

I like the hook tho "Be careful for what you ask for, cuz you just might get it.

Previous Blog Banners

Previous Blog Banners